Committee

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

General chair: Ting-Peng Liang (ICSSI) and Toshiya Kaihara (ICServ)

Program chair: Ding-Bang Luh (ICSSI), Yutaka Yamauchi and Takeshi Takenaka (ICServ)

Steering committee Chair: Tamio Arai (ICServ)

Publication chair: San-Yih Hwang (ICSSI) and Takashi Tanizaki (ICServ)

Review chair: Fu-Ren Lin (ICSSI) and Takashi Tanizaki (ICServ)

Special session Chair: Tung-Jung Sung (ICSSI) and Takeshi Shinmura (ICServ)

Keynote chairs: Chien-Pin Wang and Jih-Hsin Sher (ICSSI), and Satoko Suzuki (ICServ)

Award chair: Houn-Gee Chen (ICSSI) and Kazuyoshi Hidaka (ICServ)

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE MEMBERS  *Alphabetical ordered.

Adi Wolfson (Green Processes Cetner, Sami Shamoon College of Engineering, Israel)

Aditya Ghose (Decision Systems Lab, University of Wollongong, Australia)

Alain Wegmann (École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland)

Anca Alexandra Purcarea (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania)

Andy Neely (University of Cambridge, United Kingdom)

Birgit Mager (Service Design Network gGmbH, Germany)

Chieko Minami (Kobe University, Japan)

Christoph F. Breidbach (The University of Melbourne, Australia)

Clara Bassano ("Parthenope" University of Naples, Naples, Italy)

Daniel Beverungen (Paderborn University, Germany)

Dickson Chiu (Dickson Computer Systrems, Hong Kong)

Dimitris Karagiannis (University of Vienna, Austria)

Dimitris Plexousakis (Institute of Computer Science, Foundation for Research and Technology, Hellas, Greece)

Ed Crowley (University of Manchester, United Kingdom)

Eng K. Chew (University of Technology Sydney, Australia)

Eric T.G. Wang (National Central University, Taiwan)

Erik Vinkhuyzen (Nissan, United States)

Gerhard Satzger (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)

Giuditta Pezzotta (University of Bergamo, Italy)

Hannes Rothe (Freie Universität Berlin, Germany)

Heiko Gewald (Neu-Ulm University of Applied Sciences, Germany)

Heinrich C. Mayr (Application Engineering Research Group, Universität Klagenfurt, Austria)

Hideaki Takagi (University of Tsukuba, Japan)

Hideyuki Nakashima (The University of Tokyo, Japan)

Hiroyasu Miwa (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan)

Hisashi Masuda (Graduate School of Management, Kyoto University, Japan)

Holly Chiu (Brooklyn College, The City University of New York, United States)

Irene CL Ng (Marketing and Service Systems, Warwick Manufacturing Group (WMG), University of Warwick, United Kingdom)

James Tsemeng Lin (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Jan Marco Leimeister (University of St. Gallen, Switzerland)

Jari Kuusisto (Universirty of Vaasa, Finland)

Ja-Shen Chen (Yuan Ze University, Taiwan)

Jim C Spohrer (IBM, United States)

João Falcão e Cunha (Universidade do Porto, Portugal)

Jolita Ralyte (University of Geneva, Switzerland)

Julia M. Jonas (Friedrich-Alexander-Universitaet Erlangen-Nuernberg, Deutschland)

Keiko Toya (Meiji University, Japan)

Ken Fukuda (AIST, Japan)

Kentaro Watanabe (AIST, Japan)

Koji Kimita (Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan)

Kunio Shirahada (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)

Kuo-Ming Chao (University of Coventry, United Kingdom)

Kyrill Meyer (University of Leipzig / Institute for Applied Informatics, Germany)

Lasse Mitronen (Marketing and retailing, Finland)

Leonard Michel (Institute of Information Service Science, Switzerland)

Lia Patricio (INESCTEC and Faculty of Engineering, University of Porto, Portugal)

Louis Freund (San Jose State University, United States)

Manuele Kirsch Pinheiro (Université Paris 1 Panthéon Sorbonne, France)

Martin Petry (Hilti Group, Liechtenstein)

Masaaki Mochimaru (Human Informatics Research Institute, AIST, Japan)

Mei Ho (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)

Michitaka Kosaka (JAIST, Japan)

Miguel-Angel Sicilia (University of Alcalá, Spain)

Monica Dragoicea (Faculty of Automatic Control and Computers, University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania)

Moonkun Lee (Chonbuk National University, South Korea)

Nariaki Nishino (The University of Tokyo, Japan)

Natalia Kryvinska (University of Vienna, Austria)

Quamrul Hasan (Universiti Utara Malaysia, Malaysia)

Robert Buchmann (University Babes-Bolyai, Romania)

Rodoula Tsiotsou (University of Macedonia, Greece)

Ruay-Shiung Chang (National Taipei University of Business Taipei, Taiwan)

Satoshi Nishimura (AIST, Japan)

Satoshi Shimada (Kyoto University, Japan)

Se-Hwa Wu (National Chengchi University, Taiwan)

Sergio Cavalieri (University of Bergamo, Italy)

Shai Rozenes (Afeka Tel Aviv Academic College of Engineering, Israel)

Stephen K. Kwan (San Jose State University, United States)

Taiki Ogata (The University of Tokyo, Japan)

Takashi Okuma (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan)

Tatsunori Hara (The University of Tokyo, Japan)

Tingyi S. Lin (University of Chicago, United States)

Tsai-hsin Chu (National Sun Yat-Sen University, Taiwan)

Valeria de Castro (Rey Juan Carlos University, España)

Walter Ganz (Fraunhofer Institut für Arbeitswirtschaft und Organisation IAO, Germany)

Wojcich Cellary (Poznan University of Economics and Business, Poland)

Xiaohui Zhao (University of Canberra, Australia)

Xiucheng Fan (Fudan University, China)

Ying-Chyi Chou (Tunghai University, Taiwan)

Yoichi Motomura (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan)

Yoshiki Shimomura (Dept. of System Design, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan)

Yoshinori Fujikawa (Hitotsubashi ICS, Japan)

Youji Kohda (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)

Yuan Lu (Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands)

Yuan-Cheng Lai (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)

Yu-Hsiu Hung (National Cheng-Kung University, Taiwan)

Yu-Qian Zhu (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)

Yuriko Sawatani (Nagoya University of Commerce & Business, Business School, Japan)

Zakaria Maamar (Zayed University, United Arab Emirates)